2017 Nationals Florida (June 30-July 6, 2017)
Schedule of Events

Friday (6/30) – 5:00PM-7:00PM :
Check-in, Pin Trading, Music, Games, Food, FanZone (Lake Mary High School, 655 Longwood Lake Mary Road, Lake Mary, FL 32746 )

Friday (6/30) – 7:30PM :Opening Ceremonies Celebration, Parade of teams (Lake Mary High School, 655 Longwood Lake Mary Road, Lake Mary, FL 32746)

Wednesday (7/5) – 8:30PM-10:30PM :Nationals Glow Party benefiting Boys & Girls Clubs of Florida (Orlando/Lake Mary Marriott, 1501 International Parkway, Lake Mary, FL 32746)

Thursday (7/6) – 4:00PM :Team Showcase – 60 Yard Dash, Catcher’s Pop Time, Velo Across the Diamond, King of Swat, Coaches Fungo and Around the Horn

Thursday (7/6) – 7:00PM :Nationals Awards Ceremony! Champ/Runner-up presentations, Team Showcase winner presentations, Pin Trading contest winner announcement, All-Star selections and more! (Seminole County Sports Complex)

Thursday (7/6) – Approx. 30 mins after Awards Ceremony :Nationals All-Star Games in each age division – under the lights!

Pin Trading Teams

  • 9U Georgia Batmen
  • 9U Margate Legacy
  • 9U PBA Spartans
  • 10U PBA Hornets
  • 10U Davie Elite
  • 10U Puerto Rico Aces
  • 11U Freedom Farm Baseball
  • 11U Demarini Bandits
  • 12U Puerto Rico Athletics
  • 12U Spring Hill Warhawks
  • 12U Puerto Rico Aces
  • 13U Dodgers Elite
  • 13U Islanders

Team Showcase Schedule

9U Age Division

  • 4:00 | Field B5 | 60 Dash
  • 5:10 | Field B2 | King of Swat
  • 4:00 | Field B1 Left Field | Pop Time
  • 4:30 | Field A3 | Around The Horn
  • 4:00 | Field B1| Coaches Fungo
  • 5:00 | Field A4 | Infield Velocity

10U Age Division

  • 4:00 | Field B5 | 60 Dash
  • 4:25 | Field B2 | King of Swat
  • 4:20 | Field B1 Left Field | Pop Time
  • 4:00| Field A3 | Around The Horn
  • 4:20 | Field B1| Coaches Fungo
  • 4:00| Field A4 | Infield Velocity

11U Age Division

  • 4:50 | Field B1 Left Field | Pop Time
  • 4:20 | Field B5 | 60 Dash
  • 4:00 | Field B2 | King of Swat
  • 5:00 | Field A3 | Around The Horn
  • 4:30 | Field A4| Infield Velocity
  • 4:50 | Field B1 | Coaches Fungo

12U Age Division

  • 4:00 | Field B4 | King of Swat
  • 4:20 | Field B5 | 60 Dash
  • 4:00 | Field B1 Right Field | Pop Time
  • 4:50| Field A1| Around The Horn
  • 4:50 | Field B3 | Infield Velocity
  • 5:10 | Field B1| Coaches Fungo

13U Age Division

  • 4:45 | Field B4 | King of Swat
  • 4:45 | Field B5 | 60 Dash
  • 4:30 | Field B1 Right Field | Pop Time
  • 4:20| Field A1 | Around The Horn
  • 4:20 | Field B3 | Infield Velocity
  • 5:35 | Field B1| Coaches Fungo

14U Age Division

  • 5:20 | Field B4 | King of Swat
  • 4:45 | Field B5 | 60 Dash
  • 4:50 | Field B1 Right Field | Pop Time
  • 4:00 | Field A1 | Around The Horn
  • 5:50 | Field B1| Coaches Fungo
  • 4:00 | Field B3 | Infield Velocity

Game Schedules