2017 Nationals Reno-Tahoe (June 16-22)
Schedule of Events

Friday (6/16) – 4:00PM-6:00PM :
Check-in, Pin Trading, Music, Games, Food, FanZone (Greater Nevada Field, home of the Reno Aces, 250 Evans Ave, Reno NV 89501)

Friday (6/16) – 6:30PM :
Opening Ceremonies Celebration, Parade of teams (Greater Nevada Field, home of the Reno Aces, 250 Evans Ave, Reno NV 89501)

Wednesday (6/21) – 8:30PM-10:30PM :
Nationals Glow Party benefiting Boys & Girls Clubs of Nevada (Peppermill Resort-Tuscany Ballroom, 2707 S Virginia St, Reno NV 89502)

Thursday (6/22) – 3:00PM :
Team Showcase – 60 Yard Dash, Catcher’s Pop Time, Velo Across the Diamond, King of Swat, Coaches Fungo, and Around the Horn.

Thursday (6/22) – 6:00PM :
Nationals Awards Ceremony! Champ/Runner-up presentations, Team Showcase winner presentations, Pin Trading contest winner announcement, All-Star selections and more!

Thursday (6/22) – Approx. 30 mins after Awards Ceremony :
Nationals All-Star Games in each age division – under the lights!

Pin Trading Teams

  • 10u/14u Hawaii Sluggers
  • 11u/13u Team Judah
  • 12u/13u Get Dirty Baseball
  • 12u/14u Hawaii Surfriders
  • 9u So Cal Beast
  • 9u California Sand Dawgs
  • 9u Millbrae Mustangs
  • 9u Central Valley Arsenal
  • 10u Hiper Red
  • 10u Texas Blue Angels
  • 10u Bakersfield Starz
  • 10u Utah Hustle
  • 10u Oahu Pirates
  • 10u California Bulldogs
  • 10u Defend Pono
  • 10u Long Beach Shockers
  • 10u East Valley Eagles
  • 11u Jax Titans
  • 11u Inland Valley Venom
  • 11u Whittier Shockers
  • 11u Bakersfield Young Guns
  • 11u Brooklyn Bombers
  • 11u Bakersfield Bandits
  • 11u Defend Pono
  • 11U Rebel Baseball
  • 11u Cal Cruisers
  • 12u Utah Rage
  • 12u Academy Angels
  • 12u AZ Avengers
  • 12u Greeley Bulldogs
  • 12u Los Angeles Pegadores Elite
  • 12u Hilo RBI
  • 12u Bat Company
  • 12u California Prospects
  • 12u Paniolos
  • 12u Wasatch Raptors
  • 12u Hiper
  • 13u Aldrete Gold
  • 13u Xtreme Baseball
  • 13u San Diego Warriors
  • 13u Pajaro Valley Elite
  • 13u Spartans
  • 13u Classic Baseball
  • 13u Davis Bulldogs
  • 13u Kawainui
  • 13u Templeton Eagles
  • 13u South Reno Bulldogs
  • 13u Gate City Grays
  • 13u TDO
  • 13u Dukes BTP
  • 13u Gold County Bears
  • 13u Raiders
  • 13u Big City Sports
  • 13u IE Ducks
  • 14u Taylorsville
  • 14u Hilo Warriors
  • 14u Pterodactyls

Team Showcase Schedule

9U Age Division

  • 3:00 | Field 1 | 60 Dash/Velo Across
  • 3:00 | Field 3 | King of Swat
  • 3:00 | Field 2 | Pop Time/Fungo
  • 4:30 | Field 4 | Around The Horn

10U Age Division

  • 3:15 | Field 1 | 60 Dash/Velo Across
  • 3:15 | Field 3 | King of Swat
  • 3:15 | Field 2 | Pop Time/Fungo
  • 3:45 | Field 4 | Around The Horn

11U Age Division

  • 3:00 | Field 4 | Around The Horn
  • 3:45 | Field 2 | Pop Time/Fungo
  • 3:45 | Field 1 | 60 Dash/Velo Across
  • 4:00 | Field 3 | King of Swat

12U Age Division

  • 3:00 | Field 14 | 60 Dash/Velo Across
  • 3:00 | Field 10 | Around The Horn
  • 3:00 | Field 11 | King of Swat
  • 4:30 | Field 12 | Pop Time/Fungo

13U Age Division

  • 3:00 | Field 13 | Around The Horn
  • 3:00 | Field 15 | King of Swat
  • 3:00 | Field 12 | Pop Time/Fungo
  • 4:00 | Field 14 | 60 Dash/Velo Across

14U Age Division

  • 3:00 | Field 5 | Around The Horn
  • 3:00 | Field 6 | 60 Dash/Velo Across
  • 3:30 | Field 6 | Pop Time/Fungo
  • 3:45 | Field 11 | King of Swat

Game Schedules